Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Samaxi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Samaxi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Samaxi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,545960
ShkoderAlbania 2,4221,505
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6092,242
SaltaArgentina 13,7568,548
San AntonioArgentina 14,5729,055
San LuisArgentina 14,3118,893
San RafaelArgentina 14,5469,039
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3108,892
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8338,596
SarmientoArgentina 15,0619,359
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3468,293
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3448,292
SalzburgAustria 2,9211,815
SakiAzerbaijan 13987
SalyanAzerbaijan 12075
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5394,064
SaveBenin 5,8163,614
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1068,145
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4971,552
SalvadorBrazil 10,7096,655
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0788,127
SantaremBrazil 11,3067,025
SantosBrazil 12,1107,525
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1107,525
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3827,073
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2316,358
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6857,882
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1058,144
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8817,383
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4386,487
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2246,975
São PauloBrazil 12,1057,522
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0467,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,9608,054
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6646,627
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6476,616
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6377,232
SobralBrazil 10,1906,332
SoureBrazil 10,6656,627
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0666,877
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2778,251
SurubimBrazil 10,1016,277
SadovoBulgaria 1,9781,229
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1211,318
SofiaBulgaria 2,1021,306
SiemreapCambodia 6,1303,809
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2195,107
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4535,253
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5755,950
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1694,455
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2725,141
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4255,857
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2745,763
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7684,827
Scott, SkCanada 9,4495,872
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0925,029
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3715,202
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7565,441
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8204,860
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2735,762
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2155,726
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2335,738
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3935,837
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8014,847
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2525,128
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6465,994
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6485,995
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0575,007
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9593,703
SalCape Verde 7,2664,515
SantiagoChile 14,6809,123
SewellChile 14,6839,124
ShanghaiChina 6,4554,011
ShantouChina 6,5314,059
ShenyangChina 6,0563,764
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2027,582
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8057,336
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5937,825
SibenikCroatia 2,7011,679
SplitCroatia 2,6601,653
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9571,837
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3342,072
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8466,740
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8506,742
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8026,713
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,8486,741
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7856,702
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8926,768
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8886,766
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9246,788
San JuanDominican Republic 10,9516,805
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8026,712
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8056,714
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8626,750
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9056,776
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8886,766
San GabrielEcuador 12,9398,040
SalloumEgypt 2,3281,447
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4531,524
SohagEgypt 2,2081,372
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8771,166
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5747,814
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4718,992
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2612,026
StrasbourgFrance 3,3202,063
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6016,588
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,6676,629
SukhumiGeorgia 685426
SchleswigGermany 3,2572,024
StuttgartGermany 3,2071,993
SamosGreece 1,8951,178
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0651,283
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2141,376
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2873,907
SiguiriGuinea 6,4834,028
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4507,737
SzegedHungary 2,3731,474
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6451,644
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1323,189
SagarIndia 3,3652,091
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4171,502
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3496,431
SemnanIran 700435
ShahroudIran 722449
ShirazIran 1,286799
ShannonIreland 4,4602,772
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3502,081
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7221,692
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5611,591
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,1691,969
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3492,081
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7351,700
SigonellaItaly 2,9171,813
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7244,178
SagaJapan 7,0404,375
SaigoJapan 7,0974,410
SakaiJapan 7,1294,430
SakataJapan 7,4104,605
SapporoJapan 7,2564,509
SaseboJapan 7,0014,351
SendaiJapan 7,5264,677
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2854,527
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0474,379
ShinjoJapan 7,4534,631
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4504,630
ShirakawaJapan 7,5494,691
ShizuokaJapan 7,5534,694
SumotoJapan 7,3304,555
SuttsuJapan 7,1974,472
SuwaJapan 7,4634,638
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3609,545
SavannakhetLaos 5,9703,710
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5041,556
SiluteLithuania 2,5741,599
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2501,398
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1093,796
SalimaMalawi 6,2183,864
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8514,878
SibuMalaysia 7,6044,725
SanMali 5,9893,722
SegouMali 6,0923,786
SikassoMali 6,2043,855
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4484,007
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6777,878
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4342,756
SainshandMongolia 4,9203,058
SafiMorocco 5,1643,209
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4003,356
SittweMyanmar 4,7522,953
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6022,239
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4392,758
SaiqOman 2,1271,322
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6751,662
SurOman 2,2551,401
SialkotPakistan 2,4721,536
SibbiPakistan 2,1341,326
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1728,185
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9478,667
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1955,092
SandomierzPoland 2,3541,463
SniezkaPoland 2,7621,716
SuwalkiPoland 2,4251,507
SzczecinPoland 2,9041,805
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9163,055
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2153,862
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6086,592
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8794,275
Satu MareRomania 2,1891,360
SibiuRomania 2,0611,281
SulinaRomania 1,6131,002
SadrinskRussia 2,0341,264
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4941,550
SalekhardRussia 3,0901,920
SaratovRussia 1,231765
SejmcanRussia 6,6904,157
SelagoncyRussia 4,8673,025
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6854,776
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5853,470
SmolenskRussia 1,9901,237
SociRussia 801498
SortovalaRussia 2,6361,638
SuntarRussia 5,0433,134
SurgutRussia 2,8421,766
SverdlovskRussia 1,9981,242
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3451,457
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4276,480
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1513,822
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0863,160
SingaporeSingapore 7,0564,385
SliacSlovakia 2,4781,540
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5334,060
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2033,854
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4812,785
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1352,570
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2682,652
SevilleSpain 4,6492,889
SennarSudan 3,3472,080
ShambatSudan 3,1811,977
ShendiSudan 3,0361,887
StenseleSweden 3,3692,094
StockholmSweden 2,9691,845
StorlienSweden 3,4642,152
SundsvallSweden 3,1891,982
SantisSwitzerland 3,1951,985
SongeaTanzania 5,8623,643
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8853,657
SongkhlaThailand 6,3343,936
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7463,571
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0673,770
SurinThailand 5,9933,724
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7873,596
SokodeTogo 5,8423,630
SfaxTunisia 3,3772,099
SousseTunisia 3,3362,073
SamsunTurkey 1,037645
SiirtTurkey 650404
SivasTurkey 991616
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,184736
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3182,683
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2762,657
SarataUkraine 1,6421,020
SarnyUkraine 2,0601,280
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,266787
SumyUkraine 1,565973
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8171,129
SaltoUruguay 13,5278,406
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1576,933
Safford, AzUsa 11,5397,170
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8585,505
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8426,737
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2576,374
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8906,146
Salem, InUsa 10,0366,237
Salem, OrUsa 10,4676,504
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7536,682
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4037,086
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5087,151
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7287,288
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2667,001
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6086,592
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5387,170
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5585,940
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6357,230
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5427,172
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2076,343
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2685,759
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4246,477
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7426,675
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4256,478
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0366,237
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1636,315
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1806,326
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6556,621
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0066,218
Selma, AlUsa 10,7426,675
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1975,715
Seymour, InUsa 10,0366,237
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0826,265
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2126,346
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0216,849
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1356,298
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0296,232
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7986,089
Southport, NcUsa 10,0796,263
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2856,391
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7936,086
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2496,369
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1066,280
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6335,986
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1206,289
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5336,545
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5525,314
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7396,052
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2576,374
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4825,892
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2525,749
State College, PaUsa 9,4735,887
State University, MsUsa 10,7466,677
State University, NmUsa 11,5597,183
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7706,071
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6606,624
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2046,341
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2226,974
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0696,257
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0885,648
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7776,697
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2886,393
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3166,410
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3436,427
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2616,377
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1815,705
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,558968
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9437,422
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5567,181
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,3127,030
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6613,518
SocotraYemen 3,1551,961
SenangaZambia 6,8314,245
SerenjeZambia 6,2833,905
SeshekeZambia 6,9334,308
SolweziZambia 6,3043,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -